PRIVACY POLICY, Terms and Conditions of Use

1. Terms

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement, Registration form which includes Health and Disclaimer forms and any or all Agreements: “Client”, “Student”, “Member”, “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting TBY's terms and conditions. “The Company”, “Ourselves”, “We” and “Us”, "TBY" refers to The Balanced Yoga - Raffaella Breare. “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Client or ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetings of a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect of provision of TBY’s stated services/products.. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations,and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

2. Privacy POLICY

Protecting your personal details on our website.

Last updated: 25/04/2018

The Balanced Yoga {Raffy}  knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy and forms part of our website terms and conditions (‘Website Terms’).

By accepting our Website Terms or by visiting www.TheBalancedYoga.com (‘the Website’) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

The Website is brought to you by The Balanced YOga, believes it is important to protect your Personal Data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR) and we are committed to giving you a personalised service that meets your needs in a way that also protects your privacy. This policy explains how we may collect Personal Data about you. It also explains some of the security measures we take to protect your Personal Data, and tells you certain things we will do and not do. You should read this policy in conjunction with the Website Terms.

When we first obtain Personal Data from you, or when you take a new service or product from us, we will give you the opportunity to tell us if you do or do not want to receive information from us about other services or products (as applicable). You can normally do this by ticking a box on an application form or contract. You may change your mind at any time.

Some of the Personal Data we hold about you may be ‘sensitive personal data’ within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR, for example, information about your health.

1.Collecting Information
We may collect Personal Data about you from a number of sources, including the following:
1.1.From you when you agree to take a service or product from us, in which case this may include your contact details, date of birth, how you will pay for the product or service and your bank details.
1.2.From you when you contact us with an enquiry or in response to a communication from us, in which case, this may tell us something about how you use our services.
1.3.From documents that are available to the public, such as the electoral register.
1.4 From your registration form when you first attend the studio.

1.5 any paper form, will be transfer into digital format on the online booking system, which you will have access to make amends as and when needed. 

2.Using Your Personal Information
2.1.Personal Data about our customers is an important part of our business and we shall only use your Personal Data for the following purposes and shall not keep such Personal Data longer than is necessary to fulfil these purposes:
2.1.1.To help us to identify you when you contact us.
2.1.2.To help us to identify accounts, services and/or products which you could have from us. 
2.1.3.To help us to administer and to contact you about improved administration of any accounts, services and products we have provided before, do provide now or will or may provide in the future.
2.1.4.To allow us to carry out marketing analysis and customer profiling (including with transactional information), conduct research, including creating statistical and testing information.
2.1.5.To help to prevent and detect fraud or loss.
2.1.6.To allow us to contact you in any way (including mail, email, telephone, visit, text or multimedia messages) about products and services offered by us and selected partners unless you have previously asked us not to do so.
2.1.7.We may monitor and record communications with you (including phone conversations and emails) for quality assurance and compliance.
2.1.8.We may check your details with fraud prevention agencies. If you provide false or inaccurate information and we suspect fraud, we will record this.
2.2.We will not disclose your Personal Data to any third party except in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
2.3.We may allow other people and organisations to use Personal Data we hold about you in the following circumstances:
2.3.1.If we, or substantially all of our assets, are acquired or are in the process of being acquired by a third party, in which case Personal Data held by us, about our customers, will be one of the transferred assets.
2.3.2.If we have been legitimately asked to provide information for legal or regulatory purposes or as part of legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings.
2.3.3.We employ companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf and we may disclose your Personal Data to these parties for the purposes set out in clause 2.1 or, for example, for fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links) and providing customer service. Those parties are bound by strict contractual provisions with us and only have access to Personal Data needed to perform their functions, and may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR. From time to time, these other people and organisations to whom we may pass your Personal Data may be outside the European Economic Area. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR.
2.4.Where you give us Personal Data on behalf of someone else, you confirm that you have provided them with the information set out in this Privacy Policy and that they have not objected to such use of their Personal Data.
2.5.In connection with any transaction which we enter into with you:
2.5.1.We, and other companies in our group, may carry out credit and fraud prevention checks with one or more licensed credit reference and fraud prevention agencies. We and they may keep a record of the search. Information held about you by these agencies may be linked to records relating to other people living at the same address with whom you are financially linked. These records will also be taken into account in credit and fraud prevention checks. Information from your application and payment details of your account will be recorded with one or more of these agencies and may be shared with other organisations to help make credit and insurance decisions about you and members of your household with whom you are financially linked and for debt collection and fraud prevention. This includes those who have moved house and who have missed payments.
2.5.2.If you provide false or inaccurate information to us and we suspect fraud, we will record this and may share it with other people and organisations. We, and other credit and insurance organisations, may also use technology to detect and prevent fraud.
 

3.Protecting Information
We have strict security measures to protect Personal Data.
3.1.We work to protect the security of your information by not storing any credit card numbers, all online payment are done though appropriate credit card processing company. 
3.3.We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.
3.4.It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

4.The internet
4.1.If you communicate with us using the internet, we may occasionally email you about our services and products. When you first give us Personal Data through the Website, we will give you the opportunity to say whether you would prefer us not to contact you by email. You can also always send us an email (at the address set out below) at any time if you change your mind.
4.2.Please remember that communications over the internet, such as emails and webmails (messages sent through a website), are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may go through a number of countries before they are delivered – this is the nature of the internet. We cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorised access or loss of Personal Data that is beyond our control.

5.Links
5.1.The Website may include third-party advertising and links to other websites. We do not provide any personally identifiable customer Personal Data to these advertisers or third-party websites.
5.2.These third-party websites and advertisers, or internet advertising companies working on their behalf, sometimes use technology to send (or ‘serve’) the advertisements that appear on the Website directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. They may also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel gifs), and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalise advertising content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that they may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third-party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices. In addition, the Network Advertising Initiative offers useful information about internet advertising companies (also called ‘ad networks’ or ‘network advertisers’), including information about how to opt-out of their information collection.
5.3.We exclude all liability for loss that you may incur when using these third party websites.

6.Further Information
6.1.If you would like any more information or you have any comments about our Privacy Policy, please email us at thebalancedyoga@gmail.com.
6.2.We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you, in which case, we will publish the amended version on the Website. You confirm that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any change to this Privacy Policy from time to time. It is your responsibility to check regularly to determine whether this Privacy Policy has changed.
6.3.You can ask us for a copy of this Privacy Policy and of any amended Privacy Policy by by emailing us at thebalancedyoga@gmail.com. This Privacy Policy applies to Personal Data we hold about individuals. It does not apply to information we hold about companies and other organisations.
6.4.If you would like access to the Personal Data that we hold about you, you can do this by emailing us at thebalancedyoga@gmail.com. There may be a nominal charge of £10 to cover administrative costs.
6.5.We aim to keep the Personal Data we hold about you accurate and up to date. If you tell us that we are holding any inaccurate Personal Data about you, we will delete it or correct it promptly. Please email us at thebalancedyoga@gmail.com to update your Personal Data.

3. Disclaimer

Exclusions and Limitations
The information on this web site is provided on an “as is” basis. The Balanced Yoga:
• excludes all representations and warranties relating to this website and its contents or which is or may be provided by any affiliates or any other third party, including in relation to any inaccuracies or omissions in this website and/or TBY’s literature; and
• excludes all liability for damages arising out of or in connection with your use of this website. This includes, without limitation, direct loss, loss of business or profits (whether or not the loss of such profits was foreseeable, arose in the normal course of things or you have advised this Company of the possibility of such potential loss), damage caused to your computer, computer software, systems and programs and the data thereon or any other direct or indirect, consequential and incidental damages.

4. Links to this website

You may not create a link to any page of this website without our prior written consent. If you do create a link to a page of this website you do so at your own risk and the exclusions and limitations set out above will apply to your use of this website by linking to it. We do not monitor or review the content of other party’s websites which are linked to from this website. Opinions expressed or material appearing on such websites are not necessarily shared or endorsed by us and should not be regarded as the publisher of such opinions or material. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices, or content, of these sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site & to read the privacy statements of these sites. You should evaluate the security and trustworthiness of any other site connected to this site or accessed through this site yourself, before disclosing any personal information to them. TBY will not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage in whatever manner, howsoever caused, resulting from your disclosure to third parties of personal information.

5. Copyright Notice

Copyright and other relevant intellectual property rights exists on all text relating to The Balanced Yoga’s services and the full content of this website.
This Company’s logo is a registered trademark and the brand names and specific services of this Company featured on this web site are trade marked.

6. Use License

  1. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (software or information) on The Balanced Yoga (TBY) web site for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
    1. modify or copy the materials;
    2. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
    3. attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on TBY web site;
    4. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
    5. transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server.
  2. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by TBY - Raffaella Breare at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

7. Revisions and Errata

The materials appearing on TBY web site could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. TBY does not warrant that any of the materials on its web site are accurate, complete, or current. TBY may make changes to the materials contained on its web site at any time without notice. TBY does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

8. Links

TBY has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet web site and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by TBY of the site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user’s own risk.

9. Site Terms of Use Modifications

TBY may revise these terms of use for its web site at any time without notice. By using this web site you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

10 Governing Law

Any claim relating to TBY’s web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of UK, Guildford,  without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site.

11. Force Majeure

Neither party shall be liable to the other for any failure to perform any obligation under any Agreement which is due to an event beyond the control of such party including but not limited to any Act of God, terrorism, war, Political insurgence, insurrection, riot, civil unrest, act of civil or military authority, uprising, earthquake, flood or any other natural or man made eventuality outside of our control, which causes the termination of an agreement or contract entered into, nor which could have been reasonably foreseen. Any Party affected by such event shall forthwith inform the other Party of the same and shall use all reasonable endeavours to comply with the terms and conditions of any Agreement contained herein.

12. Waiver

Clients are required to sign the Waiver form prior attending the first class, workshops, retreats, consultations or before buying any services from TBY.

13.  Studio Opening Times

3.1 Details of class times at TBY may vary from time to time, including cancellations of individual classes. Class times will be published by the Studio and will be available on the website.
3.2 Class size is limited, therefore entry is on a first come, first served basis. Booking is strongly advised. 

14. THE STUDIO – Terms & Conditions of Use

1 Subject to condition 2, when a person has completed the Registration Form they become a Member of TBY.
2 Acceptance of a person as a Member /client is at the absolute discretion of TBY.
3 TBY reserves the right to expel from the Studio, suspend for a specific period or refuse to renew the membership of, any Member whose conduct is or may, in TBY’s reasonable opinion, be injurious to the character of the Studio, or which amounts to a breach of the Terms and Conditions, or where such expulsion is otherwise in the interests of the other Members of the Studio. Any Members so expelled will forthwith cease to be Members of the Studio and will not be entitled to any refund for any period during which his membership is suspended or forfeited.

15. Payment Terms

1 Details of class prices are available either on the website or directly from TBY and will be such prices as determined by TBY from time to time.
2 A Member may not attend any class at TBY without first paying for the relevant class and entering themselves into a class.

3 Members should arrive 5 minutes before class starts.  Once the class start, late arrivals will not be able to join the class. Any member not present at the beginning of the class will be considered absent/no-show and their place might be allocated to members on the stand-by pool.
4  Block bookings, courses and termly classes are for consecutive weekly classes as per published schedule. It is Member's responsibility to take note of the schedule.

5 Payments for classes, block of classes, courses, workshops, gift certificates and any other services are non-refundable, non extendable, non exchangeable and non-transferable unless otherwise stated in the Terms and Conditions. Refunds if any, as are made shall be entirely within the discretion of TBY.

16. Limitation of Liability

1 TBY cannot be held responsible for any particular class, instructor and/or item of equipment not being available for whatever reason. TBY reserves the right to make alterations to the classes, instructors and/or equipment provided to Members, without notice and in its absolute discretion and TBY will not be liable for any loss occasioned by such alterations.
2 It is the Members responsibility to ensure that they are capable of undergoing a routine of exercises provided by any programme which they follow, or class which they attend. Members accept the risk of injury from performing exercises and are advised to consult their doctor prior to beginning any class.
3 TBY accepts no liability for loss or damage to property of Members or for injury to Members on the Studio premises or outside the Studio except insofar as such loss, damage or injury is by law incapable of exclusion.

17. Block bookings/Termly classes/courses

1 The provisions of this clause shall only apply to Members that subscribe for termly Yoga classes/courses and block class members..
2 Any Member that is purchasing block bookings/termly classes/courses  cannot cancel their membership once the block booking/course/termly class has started therefore will not be entitle to any refund.
3 Members agree and acknowledge that by purchasing block booking/Course/Termly Classes, they are being given preferential rates by TBY and classes have been reserved therefore it is fair and reasonable that TBY will not refund any class the Members misses due to personal reason, illnesses or unforeseen circumstances, no-show, late or absence.

18. Fitness and Health

1 Members are advised not to undertake strenuous physical activities without first seeking medical advice if they have concerns over their physical condition. TBY reserves the right to refuse access to any Member if, in its absolute discretion, it considers that the health of the individual concerned may be endangered by the use of such facilities.
2 Members with low/high blood pressure and/or cardiac irregularities should not attend class until they have written permission from their doctor. If there is any doubt, the Member should consult his doctor. Members must notify the Studio of any circumstances affecting their health, which may be exacerbated through continued use of the Studio.
3 Members are required to follow the instructions of the instructor at all times.
4 Members are required to inform TBY, if they incur injuries or conditions, after the initial information stated on their registration form.

19. Use of Facilities

1 A Member is entitled to use TBY Studio’s facilities, provided always that the Studio may at any time without notice withdraw all or part of its facilities for any period or periods and with notice, where practicable, in connection with any cleaning, repair, alteration or maintenance work, or for reasons beyond the control of TBY.
2 Children under the age of 16 may only use the Studio and attend classes if accompanied by an adult.

20. Safety and Hygiene

1 In the interests of safety and hygiene, no crockery or glass are permitted in the Studios. Only water is permitted in the Studios (no coloured drinks). No pets (with the exception of guide dogs), are permitted in the Studios building or grounds. Members must not walk around the Studio barefoot if they have verrucas or similar foot complaints. Please wear socks, plaster or indoor flip-flops.
2 Members must use the main entrance to the Studio when entering or leaving the Studio. 
3 In the event of a fire, Members are asked to make their way to the nearest available exit.
4 Members are required to use a suitable towel for the purpose of covering their yoga mat in the Studio. In the case the client uses studio mat instead of own mat/towel, it is reasonable for TBY  to charge for the use of the Studio mats to cover for wear and tear and cleaning of the mats.
5 Smoking  is forbidden in the Studio and TBY premises which includes garden and drive. 

6 In respect to other people, please refrain from using strong or synthetic perfumes/deodorants.

21. Personal Belongings

Personal belongings are brought onto the Studio premises at the Member’s own risk and TBY does not accept liability for any loss or damage whatsoever to such items.

22. Dress

Members are requested to wear a form of dress appropriate to the practice of Yoga or any other services provided by TBY. We recommend that Members wear stretch pants or shorts with an inner lining and a T-shirt or sports top or comfortable clothing considered suitable. Members should attend classes barefoot (subject to clause 20.1). Footwear should be removed in the reception area, before entry to the Studio.

23. General

1 Members are required to give notice to TBY of any change of home address or email address. Failing such notice, all communications will be assumed to have been received by the Member within five days of mailing to the last address (of either type) notified to TBY.
2 TBY reserves the right to refuse admission to the Studio.
3 TBY communicate with the Member by electronic mail (“email”), this is the main form of communication. By providing an email address to TBY, the Member consents to receiving email communications from TBY, including notices pursuant to the Terms and Conditions. The Member also accepts the risk that email may not be a secure and confidential means of communication. TBY will not be liable for any loss or damage suffered as a result of communicating with a Member by email.
4 Members must at all times observe the Studio guidelines, which may be notified to them from time to time, and are requested to comply with any reasonable directions, which TBY may issue to ensure the smooth operation of the Studio, for the convenience of all Members.
5 Any marketing, educational or other materials of this nature whatsoever produced by TBY in connection with the Studio and which are made available to Members at the Studio, will at all times remain the property of TBY and will be subject to the TBY’s copyright.

25. Company Information

The Balanced Yoga, TBY and TBY kids are own by Raffaella Breare.

Last updated 25/04/2018

DISCLAIMER

When you use our website and booking system, you agree to the term and conditions, including the disclaimer here published.

For Therapies: Reiki/yoga/Ayurveda/Sound Healing/Massage

  • I understand that the Therapist/Yoga Teacher does not diagnose disease, illness, or prescribe any treatment or drugs, nor do they provide spinal manipulation. I understand that if I become uncomfortable for any reason that I may ask the Therapist/Yoga Teacher to end the session, and they will end the session. I understand that the Therapist/Yoga Teacher may end the session for any inappropriate behaviour. I have stated all of the conditions that I am aware of, and this information is true and accurate. I will inform the Therapist/Yoga Teacher of any changes in my status.

    Consent for Therapy and Waiver of Liability:  

  • For children under 18: The person with Parental responsibility or guardianship for any children under the age of 18, agree to this disclaimer voluntarily and under no duress.

  • The undersigned (“Client”) hereby freely consents to receipt of massage services from: Raffaella Breare. Client agrees as follows: Client understands and agrees that they will provide the Therapist/Yoga Teacher with complete and accurate health information, and a written referral from Client’s primary healthcare provider if Client is currently receiving care or has a specific medical condition or symptoms for which Client takes medication or receives periodic evaluations or treatment. Client understands that yoga/therapy is designed to be an ancillary health aid and is not suitable for primary medical treatment for any condition.

  • Client and Therapist/Yoga Teacher will take opportunity to discuss the potential benefits and possible side effects of yoga/therapy and agree upon a course of focused attention and manual therapy for the predetermined goals of stress reduction, relief of muscular discomfort, and/or promotion of general health. Client will take opportunity to ask questions of the Therapist/Yoga Teacher and has received all requested information.

  • Thai Massage: Client understands that the clothed body will remain clothed at all times for warmth, sense of security, and as a mark of massage therapy professionalism. Client agrees to immediately inform the Therapist/Yoga Teacher of any unusual sensation or discomfort so that the application of pressure during a massage may be adjusted to Client’s level of comfort. Client understands that massage therapy is not sexual in any manner and that any illicit or suggestive remarks or behaviour on the client’s part will result in an immediate termination of the therapy session. Client understands that if the session is terminated for such reason, payment will be expected in full; regardless if the massage is completed or not.

    Client hereby assumes full responsibility for receipt of the massage therapy/private consultation, and releases and discharges Therapist/Yoga Teacher from any and all claims, liabilities, damages, actions, or causes of action arising from the therapy received hereunder, including, without limitation, any damages arising from acts of active or passive negligence on the part of the Therapist, to the fullest extent allowed by law.

    Client, in registering and booking a consultation/massage, consent for yoga/Therapy and Waiver of Liability (“Consent”), understands and agrees that this Consent will apply to and govern the current and all future yoga/therapy sessions performed by Raffaella Breare

  • Registering with The Balanced Yoga (TBY) is proof of your intention to execute a complete and unconditional waiver & release of all liability to the full extent of the law and that you are 18 years of age or older and mentally competent to enter into this waiver.

  • You understand that yoga includes physical movements as well as an opportunity for relaxation, stress reduction and relief of muscular tension.

  • I ( adult or guardian/parent) hereby agree to the following:

    1) That I am participating in the Yoga classes, private consultation or any other exercise programs, videos, books, e-books or handouts offered by TBY during which I will receive information and instruction about Yoga, Ayurveda, Sound Healing, Energy healing/Reiki, physical exercise or health. I recognise that exercise requires physical exertion, which may be strenuous and may cause physical injury, and I am fully aware of the risks and hazards involved.

    2) I understand that it is my responsibility to consult a physician prior to and regarding my participation in the Yoga classes, Yoga consultation, Ayurveda/Therapies consultation, health programs or workshops offered by my instructor or substitute teacher. I represent and warrant that I am physically fit and I have no medical condition, which would prevent my full participation in this classes, health programmes or workshops offered by TBY. I understand that Yoga, Ayurveda and other therapies are not a substitute for medical attention, examination, diagnosis or treatment and I will consult a medical professional for that purpose; yoga, ayurveda and therapies is not recommended and is not safe under certain medical conditions.

    3) If I am pregnant I understand that I participate fully at my own risk and that of my unborn child/children.

    4) In consideration of being permitted to participate in the yoga/ayurveda/therapies classes, health programmes or workshops, I agree to assume full responsibility for any risks, injuries , damage or liability, known or unknown, which I might incur as a result of participating in the programmes offered by my instructor, The Balanced Yoga or substitute teacher.

    5) I understand that from time to time during yoga classes/private consultation, the instructor may physically adjust students’ form and posture. If I do not want such physical adjustments, I will so inform the instructor at each class I attend. I also acknowledge that if I do wish to receive such adjustments, it is my responsibility to inform the instructor when an adjustment has gone as far as I desire at that time.

    6) I give permission to TBY to take photograph/images of me/my child/children during the classes, events and workshops for promotional uses. I will be verbally informed when this take place so that I can choose not to participate.  TBY has the right to reproduce, use, exhibit, display, broadcast and distribute or create derivative works of these images and recordings in any media now known or later developed. I acknowledge that TBY own the rights to the images. I also waive any right to royalties or any other compensation arising from the use of images and recordings.

    7) I specifically agree to indemnify and hold harmless Raffaella Breare and The Balanced Yoga as to any loss, cost, claim, injury, damage or liability, sustained or incurred by participating in the classes, or through my use of the facilities or equipment of TBY which is caused by an act or omission, whether negligent, intentional or otherwise, of an employee, representative, or agent of TBY. I, my heirs, or legal representative forever release waive, discharge and covenant not to sue Raffaella Breare and The Balanced Yoga for any injury or death caused by my participation in the yoga class.  My signature and by submitting this for it constitutes my full acceptance of this waiver. I have read the release and waiver of liability and fully understand its consent. When I complete a booking, I voluntarily agree to the disclaimer, terms and conditions stated above.

  • Last uypdated 25/04/2018